Results
Results 28th May
Midweek commencing 23rd May Premier Division County Thistle 2 5 St Marys Mon Michael Auld Glasgow North 1 3 AS Airdrie Tue Allesandro Savarese Tynecastle 2 1 Blochairn Star Wed Michael Mcgeechan 1st Division Dunbreac 2 3 East Dunbartonshire Wed Allesandro Savarese Whitefield Rovers 3 1 Victoria Park B Wed Ian Rankin 2nd Division Seafar Villa P P Blairdardie Mon Quayside Th 2 13 Seafar Villa Thu Harry Boswell Friday 27th May Tommy Marshall Trophy FINAL Greenhills Dynamo 0 1 St Marys Michael Mcgeechan (Ref) Adamslie Park Kirkintilloch Ian Rankin & Alec Paton (Assistants) 28th May Premier Division I.C.C. 1 1 AS Airdrie Gordon Kelso Victoria Park 0 4 Tynecastle Ian Oliphant 1st Division Whinhall United 1 2 Hardgate John Campbell Yoker 6 6 Dunbreac Duncan Yuill 2nd Division Bridge F.C. 5 1 Tantallon Victoria Davie McNeil Kilbride Villa 4 2 Seafar Villa Neil McFadden
Results 21st May
Midweek commencing 16th May Premier Division AS Airdrie Wo Scr Greenhills Dynamo Tue County Thistle 0 1 D.T.I. Wed St Marys 5 0 Blochairn Star Tue 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 2 1 Firhill United Thu East Kilbride Accies Wo Scr Hardgate Ravenscraig 2 2 Whitefield Rovers Thu 2nd Division Seafar Villa 11 2 Tantallon Victoria Mon AMENDED FIXTURE Seafar Villa 2 3 Victoria Croftfoot Wed 21st May Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix SEMI FINAL County Thistle 2 3 AS Airdrie 10 am ko Barlia I.C.C. 4 0 Yoker 12 mid-day ko Barlia Premier Division D.T.I. ARE FREE Kelvinbank Star ARE FREE Victoria Park ARE FREE Blochairn Star 4 2 Shawbridge Glasgow North 3 1 Greenhills Dynamo St Marys A A Tynecastle 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos ARE FREE Ravenscraig ARE FREE Skye Wanderers ARE FREE East Kilbride Accies 0 1 East Dunbartonshire Firhill United 3 4 Whitefield Rovers Hardgate 2 6 Whinhall United Victoria Park B 5 4 Dunbreac 2nd Division Blairdardie ARE FREE Kelvinbridge ARE FREE Kilbride Villa ARE FREE Quayside Th ARE FREE Rossvale ARE FREE Windlaw ARE FREE Bridge F.C. 1 7 Victoria Croftfoot Seafar Villa 9 0 Bengal Lancers Townhead OS United 3 3 Tantallon Victoria
Results 14th May
Midweek commencing 9th May Premier Division AS Airdrie 5 1 Kelvinbank Star Mon Blochairn Star 5 1 Victoria Park Wed D.T.I. 2 5 Glasgow North Tue I.C.C. 2 0 County Thistle Thu Tynecastle 5 3 Greenhills Dynamo Thu St Marys 2 2 AS Airdrie Thu 1st Division Dunbreac 2 9 Whitefield Rovers Thu Firhill United Wo Scr Bosco Wed Hardgate 5 4 Ravenscraig Thu Victoria Park B 0 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Wed Whinhall United 2 8 Yoker Tue 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria 2 6 Seafar Villa Mon Townhead OS United P P Bengal Lancers Seafar Villa 5 1 Quayside Th Thu 14th May Tommy Marshall Trophy SEMI FINAL Greenhills Dynamo 1 1 Shawbridge Shawbridge win on pens Victoria Park B 0 6 St Marys Premier Division D.T.I. ARE FREE AS Airdrie 0 1 Blochairn Star Kelvinbank Star 2 4 Glasgow North Tynecastle 6 1 County Thistle Victoria Park 1 1 I.C.C. 1st Division Ravenscraig ARE FREE Cambuslang Cosmos ARE FREE Yoker ARE FREE East Dunbartonshire 4 2 Dunbreac Skye Wanderers 2 8 Firhill United Whinhall United 5 4 East Kilbride Accies Whitefield Rovers Wo Scr Hardgate 2nd Division Kelvinbridge ARE FREE Windlaw ARE FREE Townhead OS United ARE FREE Bengal Lancers 1 3 Blairdardie Bridge F.C. 2 2 Kilbride Villa Inverclyde 0 2 Seafar Villa Quayside Th 0 5 Tantallon Victoria Rossvale 3 3 Victoria Croftfoot
Results 7th May
Midweek commencing 2nd May Premier Division AS Airdrie 1 2 Shawbridge Tue County Thistle 0 1 Blochairn Star Thu Forest P P Greenhills Dynamo I.C.C. 0 1 D.T.I. Tue Tynecastle 4 1 St Marys Thu Victoria Park 2 1 Glasgow North Wed 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 6 3 East Dunbartonshire Tue Firhill United 5 3 Dunbreac Thu Hardgate Scr Wo Whitefield Rovers Thu Ravenscraig 2 1 Bosco Tue East Kilbride Accies 4 2 Yoker Thu Whinhall United 0 5 Victoria Park B Wed 2nd Division Bridge F.C. 3 2 Blairdardie Wed Tantallon Victoria P P Inverclyde Kilbride Villa 6 2 Victoria Croftfoot Thu Quayside Th 5 4 Bengal Lancers Wed Townhead OS United 1 4 Seafar Villa Mon Seafar Villa 7 1 Kelvinbridge Wed 7th May Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix Quarter Final I.C.C. 1 1 Tynecastle I.C.C. win 3-1 on pens Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Tantallon Victoria 3 5 St Marys Victoria Park B 3 0 Seafar Villa Premier Division County Thistle ARE FREE D.T.I. 1 5 Blochairn Star Forest P P AS Airdrie Greenhills Dynamo 6 0 Kelvinbank Star Shawbridge 0 3 Glasgow North Victoria Park 1 2 AS Airdrie 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos P P Firhill United AMENDED FIXTURE East Dunbartonshire 5 1 Ravenscraig East Kilbride Accies 3 5 Dunbreac Hardgate P P Whinhall United Whitefield Rovers P P Bosco Skye Wanderers 0 8 Yoker
Results 30th April 2011
Midweek commencing 25th April Premier Division AS Airdrie 2 0 D.T.I. Wed Blochairn Star 2 1 I.C.C. Tue Forest 2 3 St Marys Wed Glasgow North 1 2 Shawbridge Wed RESULT FINE Greenhills Dynamo 1 1 Victoria Park Wed 1st Division Dunbreac 3 3 Bosco Tue Firhill United 2 1 East Dunbartonshire Mon Hardgate 0 8 Yoker Thu Whitefield Rovers 5 0 East Kilbride Accies Wed AMENDED FIXTURE Cambuslang Cosmos 2 5 Ravenscraig Wed AMENDED FIXTURE 2nd Division Kelvinbridge 1 4 Blairdardie Tue Kilbride Villa 2 2 Rossvale Wed Quayside Th 1 3 Windlaw Wed Tantallon Victoria 2 3 Victoria Croftfoot Wed Friday 29th April Walker Gas Services League Cup Final Seafar Villa 3 2 Tynecastle Fullarton Park Tollcross 6.45 ko 30th April Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 3rd Round Whitefield Rovers 2 2 I.C.C. I.C.C. win 3-2 on pens Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix Quarter Final AS Airdrie 3 2 Blairdardie Windlaw 3 3 County Thistle County win 5-4 on pens Tommy Marshall Trophy 2nd Round Rossvale 0 1 Tantallon Victoria Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Greenhills 5 1 Kelvinbridge Premier Division St Marys ARE FREE Victoria Park FREE WEEK Blochairn Star 9 0 Forest D.T.I. 3 5 Shawbridge Glasgow North 3 3 Kelvinbank Star 1st Division Dunbreac ARE FREE Skye Wanderers ARE FREE Cambuslang Cosmos 3 5 Bosco East Dunbartonshire 5 3 Whinhall United Hardgate 1 3 East Kilbride Accies Firhill United 3 2 Ravenscraig Victoria Park B 1 3 Yoker 2nd Division Kilbride Villa FREE WEEK Victoria Croftfoot FREE WEEK AMENDED FIXTURE Bridge F.C. ARE FREE AMENDED FIXTURE Quayside Th ARE FREE Townhead OS United ARE FREE Inverclyde 3 0 Bengal Lancers
Results 23rd April 2011
Midweek commencing 18th April Premier Division Blochairn Star 0 2 AS Airdrie Tue Forest 0 1 County Thistle Wed I.C.C. 4 2 Glasgow North Wed Tynecastle 7 0 Kelvinbank Star Thu Victoria Park 1 2 St Marys Tue 1st Division Bosco 1 2 Victoria Park B Wed East Dunbartonshire 4 1 Hardgate Thur Whinhall United 5 2 Ravenscraig Tue Skye Wanderers 2 3 Whitefield Rovers Wed Yoker 3 5 Firhill United Tue 2nd Division Bengal Lancers 4 4 Tantallon Victoria Wed Bridge F.C. 4 3 Quayside Th Wed Inverclyde 0 3 Blairdardie Thu Kilbride Villa 2 2 Townhead OS United Thu Seafar Villa 6 3 Rossvale Wed 23rd April Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 3rd Round Blairdardie 4 1 Kelvinbank Star East Kilbride Accies 1 4 Tynecastle Windlaw 1 1 Victoria Croftfoot Windlaw win 4-2 on pens Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix Quarter Final Yoker Amateurs 2 2 Blochairn Star Yoker win 6-5 on pens Tommy Marshall Trophy 2nd Round Greenhills Dynamo 13 1 Inverclyde Skye Wanderers 0 9 Seafar Villa St Marys 3 1 Ravenscraig Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Forest 3 4 Shawbridge Premier Division I.C.C. FREE WEEK Glasgow North ARE FREE AS Airdrie 3 1 County Thistle Victoria Park 1 1 D.T.I. 1st Division Victoria Park B ARE FREE Bosco P P East Dunbartonshire Hardgate 2 5 Dunbreac Whitefield Rovers 2 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Whinhall United 3 3 Firhill United 2nd Division Bengal Lancers ARE FREE Rossvale FREE WEEK Tantallon Victoria 4 2 Kelvinbridge AMENDED FIXTURE Bridge F.C. P P Kilbride Villa Townhead OS United 3 2 Quayside Th
Results 16th April 2011
Midweek commencing 11th April Premier Division County Thistle 2 3 Shawbridge Wed Forest 2 5 Blochairn Star Wed Greenhills Dynamo 0 3 AS Airdrie Wed St Marys 1 2 I.C.C. Wed Tynecastle 2 3 Glasgow North Tue Victoria Park 1 3 Kelvinbank Star Mon 1st Division Bosco 1 2 Whitefield Rovers Wed Cambuslang Cosmos 3 2 Dunbreac Thu East Kilbride Accies 3 4 Whinhall United Tue Hardgate 4 0 Firhill United Thu Ravenscraig 2 2 Victoria Park B Wed Yoker 2 2 East Dunbartonshire Thu 2nd Division Blairdardie 1 2 Seafar Villa Wed Kelvinbridge 3 1 Bengal Lancers Wed Kilbride Villa 2 1 Quayside Th Wed Townhead OS United 3 3 Rossvale Thu Tantallon Victoria 1 3 Windlaw Mon 16th April Walker Gas Services Leage Cup SEMI FINALS Whitefield Rovers 1 2 Tynecastle 10am ko Barlia Seafar Villa 3 1 Greenhills Dynamo 12 Noon ko Barlia Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 3rd Round Blochairn Star 2 2 D.T.I. Blochairn win on pens Bosco 1 2 County Thistle Glasgow North 2 4 AS Airdrie Kilbride Villa 1 2 Yoker Amateurs Tommy Marshall Trophy 1st Round Cambuslang Cosmos 1 1 Rossvale Rossvale win on pens Tantallon Victoria 1 1 Victoria Park Tantallon win on pens Whinhall United 0 12 St Marys 2nd Round Dunbreac 1 3 Forest Firhill United 1 6 Shawbridge Kelvinbridge 1 0 Quayside Th Premier Division Kelvinbank Star FREE WEEK I.C.C. ARE FREE 1st Division Ravenscraig 3 1 East Kilbride Accies Victoria Park B 0 3 East Dunbartonshire Skye Wanderers 5 1 Hardgate 2nd Division Inverclyde ARE FREE Bengal Lancers 2 1 Bridge F.C. Blairdardie 5 3 Victoria Croftfoot Townhead OS United 4 4 Windlaw
Results 9th April 2011
Midweek commencing 4th April Premier Division AS Airdrie P P County Thistle Wed Glasgow North 1 2 Blochairn Star Thu Greenhills Dynamo P P St Marys Tue Shawbridge 2 0 D.T.I. Tue Victoria Park P P Tynecastle Wed 1st Division Bosco P P Firhill United Wed East Kilbride Accies 2 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Tue Whinhall United P P Victoria Park B Tue Whitefield Rovers 1 3 East Dunbartonshire Wed Yoker 6 0 Hardgate Thu 2nd Division Bengal Lancers 4 0 Quayside Th Tue Bridge F.C. 3 2 Inverclyde Thu Kilbride Villa P P Victoria Croftfoot Wed Seafar Villa 10 2 Townhead OS United Mon Tantallon Victoria P P Kelvinbridge Mon 9th April Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 2nd Round Blairdardie 11 1 Quayside Th County Thistle 2 2 Tantallon Victoria County win on pens D.T.I. 3 1 Firhill United East Kilbride Accies 4 4 Cambuslang Cosmos Accies win on pens Glasgow North 5 2 Kelvinbridge Greenhills Dynamo 1 3 Bosco Skye Wanderers 1 6 Blochairn Star Tommy Marshall Trophy 1st Round Seafar Villa 3 0 Bengal Lancers Whinhall United P P St Marys Shawbridge 5 1 Townhead OS United Hardgate Scr Wo Ravenscraig Dunbreac 4 1 East Dunbartonshire Tommy Marshall Trophy 2nd Round Bridge F.C. Scr Wo Victoria Park B Premier Division I.C.C. FREE WEEK Forest ARE FREE Tynecastle 3 2 AS Airdrie Kelvinbank Star 0 1 Victoria Park 1st Division Yoker 0 1 Whitefield Rovers 2nd Division Victoria Croftfoot 2 1 Kilbride Villa Rossvale 5 2 Windlaw
Results 2nd April 2011
Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 1st Round Glasgow North 9 3 Bridge F.C. Walker Gas Services Leage Cup Q/F Blochairn Star 1 1 Whitefield Rovers Whitefield win 5-4 on pens County Thistle 0 5 Tynecastle Seafar Villa 3 2 St Marys Premier Division AS Airdrie 6 1 Forest Greenhills Dynamo P P Kelvinbank Star I.C.C. P P D.T.I. Victoria Park 1 2 Shawbridge 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 3 5 Yoker Dunbreac 1 4 Ravenscraig East Dunbartonshire P P Whinhall United Firhill United 2 4 East Kilbride Accies Skye Wanderers 1 10 Bosco Victoria Park B 15 0 Hardgate 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria Are Free Amended fixture Bengal Lancers 4 1 Kelvinbridge Inverclyde United 2 4 Windlaw Amended fixture Kilbride Villa P P Rossvale Townhead OS United 3 4 Blairdardie Victoria Croftfoot 6 1 Quayside Thistle
Results 26th March
26th March Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 1st Round County Thistle 3 2 Shawbridge East Dunbartonshire 0 7 Blochairn Star East Kilbride Accies 8 1 Townhead OS United Inverclyde United P P Bosco Whinhall United 1 2 Blairdardie 2nd Round AS Airdrie 9 1 Dunbreac Hardgate 0 4 Yoker I.C.C. 0 2 Victoria Park Kilbride Villa 4 3 Ravenscraig Rossvale 4 4 Windlaw Windlaw win on pens St Marys 0 2 Kelvinbank Star Seafar Villa 1 2 Victoria Croftfoot Tynecastle 9 2 Forest Whitefield Rovers 9 1 Bengal Lancers Premier Division Glasgow North Free week Greenhills Dynamo 3 2 D.T.I. 1st Division Skye Wanderers 0 8 Cambuslang Cosmos Firhill United 2 2 Victoria Park B 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria Free week Quayside Thistle Are Free Kelvinbridge 2 4 Bridge F.C.
Results 19th March 2011
Wed 16th March Premier Division A.S. Airdrie 5 2 Tynecastle Thurs 17th March 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria 1 2 Rossvale 19th March Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Bellshill (NSLAFA) 5 1 Seafar Villa Walker Gas Services League Cup 1st Rd Whitefield Rovers 3 2 A.S. Airdrie Premier Division Greenhills Dynamo Free week D.T.I. ARE FREE Glasgow North 3 4 County Thistle Kelvinbank Star 1 3 Forest St Marys 4 3 Shawbridge Tynecastle 1 1 I.C.C. Victoria Park 1 4 Blochairn Star 1st Division Bosco 6 0 East Kilbride Accies Cambuslang Cosmos 5 2 Hardgate Dunbreac 2 3 Whinhall United East Dunbartonshire 6 3 Victoria Park B Firhill United 9 3 Skye Wanderers Ravenscraig 0 1 Yoker 2nd Division Blairdardie 4 1 Tantallon Victoria Bridge F.C. 10 2 Townhead OS United Inverclyde United 1 5 Kilbride Villa Kelvinbridge 6 2 Quayside Thistle Rossvale 6 1 Bengal Lancers Victoria Croftfoot 3 2 Windlaw
Results 12th March 2011
10th March 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria 1 0 Bengal Lancers Williamwood High School 8 pm ko 12th March Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Seafar Villa P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Amended fixture Strathclyde Cup Sponsored by Sidekix 1st Round County Thistle P P Shawbridge East Dunbartonshire Blochairn Star East Kilbride Accies P P Townhead OS United Firhill United W/O SCR Victoria Park B Glasgow North P P Bridge F.C. Inverclyde United P P Bosco Whinhall United P P Blairdardie 2nd Round AS Airdrie P P Dunbreac Hardgate P P Yoker I.C.C. P P Victoria Park Kilbride Villa P P Ravenscraig Rossvale P P Windlaw St Marys P P Kelvinbank Star Tynecastle P P Forest Whitefield Rovers P P Bengal Lancers Premier Division Greenhills Dynamo P P D.T.I. 1st Division Skye Wanderers P P Cambuslang Cosmos 2nd Division Kelvinbridge P P Quayside Thistle Amended fixture Tantallon Victoria P P Victoria Croftfoot Amended fixture
Results 5th March 2011
Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 6 Kilpatrick Ams (SAL) 1 3 A.S. Airdrie Premier Division Blochairn Star 4 4 Greenhills Dynamo County Th 2 1 Victoria Park Kelvinbank Star 0 3 I.C.C. Forest 3 3 D.T.I. St Marys 3 1 Glasgow North Shawbridge 1 3 Tynecastle 1st Division East Kilbride Accies Free week Bosco 7 4 Hardgate East Dunbartonshire 9 1 Skye Wanderers Firhill Utd 1 2 Yoker Ravenscraig 3 1 Dunbreac Victoria Park B 2 5 Whitefield Rovers Whinhall Utd 1 2 Cambuslang Cosmos 2nd Division Quayside Th ARE FREE Bengal Lancers P P Townhead OS Utd Blairdardie 7 1 Inverclyde Kilbride Villa 7 1 Tantallon Victoria Rossvale 2 2 Seafar Villa Victoria Croftfoot 11 3 Bridge F.C. Windlaw 1 2 Kelvinbridge
Results 26th February 2011
WED 23rd February 1st Division Victoria Park B 1 5 Firhill Utd 2nd Division Victoria Croftfoot 3 0 Kelvinbridge Thu 24th February Premier Division I.C.C. 4 2 Victoria Park 26th February Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 5 Replay Lumphinnans Utd 2 3 A.S. Airdrie Walker Gas Services League Cup 1st Rd Firhill Utd 1 6 Greenhills Dynamo RESULT FINE Blairdardie 1 2 Blochairn Star County Th 4 0 Bridge F.C. I.C.C. 2 2 Seafar Villa Seafar win 4-1 on pens Victoria Croftfoot 5 4 Rossvale St Marys 3 3 Shawbridge St Marys win 4-3 on pens Victoria Park 2 3 Tynecastle Premier Division Glasgow North 8 0 Forest Kelvinbank Star 2 4 D.T.I. 1st Division Bosco 13 2 Skye Wanderers Dunbreac 4 4 Victoria Park B East Dunbartonshire 2 3 Cambuslang Cosmos East Kilbride Accies P P Hardgate Whitefield Rovers 4 2 Ravenscraig Yoker 6 1 Whinhall Utd 2nd Division Bengal Lancers 0 1 Kilbride Villa Inverclyde 3 3 Townhead OS Utd Quayside Th P P Windlaw Kelvinbridge 2 1 Tantallon Victoria
Results 19th February 2011
19th February Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 5 Replay Lumphinnans Utd P P A.S. Airdrie Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Seafar Villa P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Premier Division Blochairn Star 2 3 Glasgow North I.C.C. 1 0 Shawbridge Kelvinbank Star 3 5 County Th Forest 4 2 Victoria Park Greenhills Dynamo 1 1 Tynecastle St Marys 1 1 D.T.I. 1st Division Whinhall Utd ARE FREE Bosco 2 3 Cambuslang Cosmos Dunbreac P P East Dunbartonshire Whitefield Rovers 3 1 Firhill Utd Ravenscraig 6 4 Hardgate Victoria Park B 5 1 Skye Wanderers Yoker 6 1 East Kilbride Accies 2nd Division Blairdardie 9 1 Quayside Th Bridge F.C. 4 2 Bengal Lancers Kelvinbridge 2 0 Inverclyde Townhead OS Utd 2 3 Kilbride Villa Victoria Croftfoot 0 3 Rossvale Windlaw 1 2 Tantallon Victoria
Results 12th February 2011
Wed 9th February Premier Division County Th 1 5 Tynecastle Thursday 10th February Premier Division I.C.C. 3 2 Kelvinbank Star 12th February Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 5 A.S. Airdrie 3 3 Lumphinnans Utd Premier Division Glasgow North 2 3 I.C.C. Forest 1 6 Tynecastle D.T.I. 3 2 Victoria Park Blochairn Star 5 1 St Marys Shawbridge 3 1 Kelvinbank Star Greenhills Dynamo 5 2 County Th 1st Division Whitefield Rovers Free week Dunbreac 4 1 Skye Wanderers East Kilbride Accies 0 1 Firhill Utd Hardgate 1 4 East Dunbartonshire Ravenscraig 2 0 Cambuslang Cosmos Whinhall Utd 2 4 Bosco Yoker 1 2 Victoria Park B 2nd Division Townhead OS Utd ARE FREE Blairdardie 4 3 Kilbride Villa Bridge F.C. P P Victoria Croftfoot Inverclyde 2 2 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 0 3 Seafar Villa Tantallon Victoria 5 3 Quayside Th Windlaw 3 2 Bengal Lancers
Results 5th February 2011
3rd February 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria P P Victoria Croftfoot 5th February Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 5 A.S. Airdrie P P Lumphinnans Utd Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 4 Drumchapel Ams (C/Sc) 8 0 Firhill Utd Premier Division Blochairn Star 6 3 Kelvinbank Star County Th 1 1 Glasgow North Forest P P D.T.I. Greenhills Dynamo P P Tynecastle I.C.C. P P Shawbridge St Marys 0 2 Victoria Park 1st Division Bosco P P Dunbreac East Dunbartonshire P P Whinhall Utd Ravenscraig P P Cambuslang Cosmos Skye Wanderers 3 4 East Kilbride Accies Victoria Park B W/o D/s E.K. Town Whitefield Rovers P P Hardgate Victoria Park B P P Yoker East Dunbartonshire 2 3 Whitefield Rovers 2nd Division Windlaw ARE FREE Bengal Lancers 2 3 Seafar Villa Bridge F.C. w/o d/s Rossvale Inverclyde P P Townhead OS Utd Kilbride Villa P P Tantallon Victoria Quayside Th 1 9 Kelvinbridge Victoria Croftfoot 4 2 Blairdardie
Results 29th January 2011
Monday 24th January 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 1 4 Whitefield Rovers Sat 29th January Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 4 Replay Corkerhill (WoS) 2 3 A.S. Airdrie Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 5 Victoria Park 1 6 Dalziel HSFP (Cal) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Firhill Utd 4 3 Claremont (NSLAFA) Alba Th (SAFL) 2 1 Glasgow North Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 4 Hurlford Th (Ayr) 5 0 Blochairn Star Premier Division Forest ARE FREE D.T.I. 0 3 Tynecastle Kelvinbank Star P P I.C.C. St Marys 1 0 County Th Shawbridge 2 3 Greenhills Dynamo 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos Free week East Kilbride Accies P P Dunbreac E.K. Town D/s W/o Ravenscraig Hardgate P P East Dunbartonshire Whinhall Utd P P Bosco Whitefield Rovers 11 3 Skye Wanderers Yoker P P Victoria Park B 2nd Division Quayside Th Free week Bengal Lancers 1 4 Inverclyde Kelvinbridge P P Blairdardie Seafar Villa P P Rossvale Tantallon Victoria 6 0 Bridge F.C. Townhead OS Utd 0 4 Victoria Croftfoot Windlaw 4 1 Kilbride Villa
Results 22nd January 2011
Sat 22nd January Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 4 St Andrews (Fife) 1 2 Victoria Park A.S. Airdrie 1 1 Corkerhill (WoS) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Seafar Villa P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Yett Farm (NSLAFA) 1 3 Glasgow North Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Duncanrig (SAFL) 0 0 Tynecastle Duncanrigg win 4-3 on pens Firhill Utd P P Claremont (NSLAFA) Knockentiber (Ayr) 5 1 County Th Premier Division Blochairn Star P P Shawbridge I.C.C. P P Kelvinbank Star Greenhills Dynamo P P D.T.I. Forest P P St Marys 1st Division E.K. Town ARE FREE Bosco 2 4 Yoker Cambuslang Cosmos W/o Ds Skye Wanderers Dunbreac P P Victoria Park B East Dunbartonshire 5 3 East Kilbride Accies Ravenscraig P P Hardgate Whitefield Rovers 4 1 Whinhall Utd
Results 15th January 2011
Sat 15th January Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 4 Bosco 1 2 Bellshill (NSLAFA) St Andrews (Fife) P P Victoria Park St Pats FC (C/Sc) 7 0 Whitefield Rovers Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Firhill Utd 7 3 Bishopton Ath (GSML) Yett Farm (NSLAFA) P P Glasgow North Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Blochairn Star 3 1 Carlton YMCA "A" (SAFL) Duncanrig (SAFL) P P Tynecastle Premier Division I.C.C. ARE FREE County Th 6 0 Forest D.T.I. 1 0 Kelvinbank Star Shawbridge 0 2 A.S. Airdrie St Marys 1 0 Greenhills Dynamo 1st Division East Dunbartonshire ARE FREE East Kilbride Accies 1 5 Victoria Park B Hardgate P P Dunbreac Ravenscraig W/o Ds Skye Wanderers Whinhall Utd W/o Ds E.K. Town Yoker 1 2 Cambuslang Cosmos 2nd Division Rossvale Free week Bengal Lancers P P Inverclyde Bridge F.C. P P Kilbride Villa Kelvinbridge 5 3 Townhead OS Utd Quayside Th P P Windlaw Seafar Villa P P Blairdardie Tantallon Victoria P P Victoria Croftfoot
Results 8th January
Sat 8th January Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 4 Bosco P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) St Andrews (Fife) P P Victoria Park St Pats FC (C/Sc) P P Whitefield Rovers Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Bishopton Ath (GSML) P P Firhill Utd Yett Farm (NSLAFA) P P Glasgow North Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Blochairn Star P P Carlton YMCA "A" (SAFL) Duncanrig (SAFL) P P Tynecastle Premier Division Kelvinbank Star ARE FREE A.S. Airdrie P P St Marys Forest P P D.T.I. I.C.C. P P Shawbridge Greenhills Dynamo P P County Th 1st Division Whinhall Utd ARE FREE Cambuslang Cosmos P P Yoker E.K. Town Ds Ds Skye Wanderers Dunbreac P P East Dunbartonshire Ravenscraig P P East Kilbride Accies Victoria Park B P P Hardgate 2nd Division Windlaw ARE FREE Bridge F.C. P P Tantallon Victoria Blairdardie P P Inverclyde Kilbride Villa P P Quayside Th Rossvale P P Seafar Villa Victoria Croftfoot P P Kelvinbridge Townhead OS Utd P P Bengal Lancers
Results 11th December 2010
Sat 11th December Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 4 Bosco P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Dalziel HSFP (Cal) P P East Dunbartonshire St Andrews (Fife) P P Victoria Park Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 1 Glasgow North 4 3 Bishopton (GGPL) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Bishopton Ath (GSML) P P Firhill Utd Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Carlton YMCA "A" (SAFL) P P Blochairn Star Tynecastle P P Duncanrig (SAFL)
Results 27th November 2010
Sat 27th November Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 1 Glasgow North P P Bishopton (GGPL) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Seafar Villa P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 Carlton YMCA "A" (SAFL) P P Blochairn Star Knockentiber (Ayr) P P County Th Tynecastle P P Duncanrig (SAFL) Premier Division D.T.I. ARE FREE A.S. Airdrie P P Shawbridge I.C.C. P P Forest Greenhills Dynamo P P Kelvinbank Star St Marys P P Victoria Park 1st Division Bosco Free week Yoker ARE FREE Cambuslang Cosmos P P Whitefield Rovers East Dunbartonshire P P E.K. Town Firhill Utd P P E.K. Accies Ravenscraig P P Hardgate Skye Wanderers Scr w/o Whinhall Utd Victoria Park B P P Dunbreac 2nd Division Blairdardie P P Inverclyde Bridge F.C. P P Townhead OS Utd Kelvinbridge P P Bengal Lancers Kilbride Villa P P Victoria Croftfoot Tantallon Victoria P P Rossvale Windlaw P P Quayside Th
Results 20th November 2010
Sat 20th November Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 3 Replay Firhill Utd 0 3 Eaglesham (Safl) Brightons AFC (C Sc) 7 5 Glasgow North Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Duncanrig (SAFL) 1 5 East Dunbartonshire Knockentiber (Ayr) 5 0 Tantallon Victoria Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 3 A.S. Airdrie 2 3 Thorn AFC (SAFL) Ferguslie (P&D) 3 1 Victoria Park B Yoker 0 4 Clark Drive (Ayr) Premier Division Kelvinbank Star ARE FREE Blochairn Star 1 2 Tynecastle D.T.I. 3 3 I.C.C. County Th 1 0 Greenhills Dynamo Shawbridge 2 0 Victoria Park St Marys 4 0 Forest 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 6 4 E.K. Town E.K. Accies Wo Ds Skye Wanderers Hardgate 3 5 Bosco Ravenscraig 3 1 Whinhall Utd Whitefield Rovers 6 1 Dunbreac 2nd Division Blairdardie 2 1 Townhead OS Utd Rossvale 2 1 Kilbride Villa RESULT FINE Quayside Th 1 7 Victoria Croftfoot Seafar Villa P P Bengal Lancers Inverclyde 1 3 Bridge F.C. RESULT FINE Kelvinbridge 1 0 Windlaw
Results 13th November 2010
Sat 13th November Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 3 Whitefield Rovers 3 1 Balgonie Scotia (Fife) Glasgow North 1 1 Brightons AFC (C Sc) Westerlands (Cal) 4 2 Blochairn Star Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 3 Replay Firhill Utd P P Eaglesham (Safl) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Bengal Lancers 0 4 Sporting (Csc AFL) RESULT FINE Duncanrig (SAFL) P P East Dunbartonshire Stirling Uni (Cal) 4 1 Bosco Premier Division Forest ARE FREE A.S. Airdrie 8 1 Victoria Park Greenhills Dynamo P P County Th RESULT FINE I.C.C. P P D.T.I. Shawbridge P P Kelvinbank Star Tynecastle P P St Marys 1st Division Dunbreac 0 4 Cambuslang Cosmos E.K. Town P P E.K. Accies Ravenscraig P P Hardgate Skye Wanderers P P Whinhall Utd Victoria Park B P P Yoker 2nd Division Blairdardie 2 5 Bridge F.C. Kilbride Villa P P Quayside Th Rossvale 7 1 Inverclyde Townhead OS Utd 4 4 Kelvinbridge Victoria Croftfoot 4 2 Tantallon Victoria Windlaw 4 5 Seafar Villa
Results 6th November 2010
Wed 3rd November 1st Division Victoria Park B 9 2 Whinhall Utd Thu 4th November Premier Division Glasgow North 2 2 Victoria Park Sat 6th November Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 3 Bosco 4 1 Fallin Ams (St & D) Bridge of Earn (Perth) 0 3 A.S. Airdrie Eaglesham (Safl) 2 2 Firhill Utd East Dunbartonshire 5 2 Burghmuir AFC (A fa) Glasgow North P P Brightons AFC (C Sc) Victoria Park 4 1 Weirs (Cal) Whitefield Rovers P P Balgonie Scotia (Fife) Westerlands (Cal) P P Blochairn Star Premier Division County Th Free week Forest P P Tynecastle D.T.I. 2 3 Greenhills Dynamo Kelvinbank Star 1 3 St Marys Shawbridge 1 2 I.C.C. RESULT FINE 1st Division Hardgate Free week Ravenscraig ARE FREE E.K. Accies P P Victoria Park B E.K. Town P P Skye Wanderers Whinhall Utd 4 4 Dunbreac Yoker P P Cambuslang Cosmos 2nd Division Inverclyde ARE FREE Quayside Th 1 7 Bridge F.C. Rossvale 3 2 Kelvinbridge Seafar Villa 4 1 Kilbride Villa Tantallon Victoria 3 8 Townhead OS Utd Victoria Croftfoot 2 0 Bengal Lancers Windlaw 0 3 Blairdardie
Results 30th October 2010
Sat 30th October League cup Section 3 Bosco 1 2 Whitefield Rovers Premier Division Blochairn Star Free week A.S. Airdrie 1 0 Glasgow North County Th 0 3 I.C.C. Forest 1 5 Kelvinbank Star Greenhills Dynamo P P D.T.I. St Marys P P Victoria Park Tynecastle 2 1 Shawbridge 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos P P Skye Wanderers Dunbreac 5 4 Hardgate East Dunbartonshire P P E.K. Accies Firhill Utd 6 3 Whinhall Utd Ravenscraig 9 0 E.K. Town Victoria Park B P P Yoker East Dunbartonshire 4 3 Yoker AMENDED FIXTURE 2nd Division Kelvinbridge ARE FREE Blairdardie 1 1 Rossvale Kilbride Villa 4 5 Bridge F.C. Bengal Lancers 2 6 Windlaw Quayside Th P P Tantallon Victoria Victoria Croftfoot 5 1 Inverclyde Seafar Villa Free week Townhead OS Utd Free week
Results 23rd October 2010
Sat 23rd October Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 1 Glasgow North P P Bishopton (GGPL) Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Bishopton Ath (GSML) P P Firhill Utd Duncanrigg (SAFL) P P East Dunbartonshire Knockentiber (Ayr) P P Tantallon Victoria Seafar Villa P P Bellshill (NSLAFA) Premier Division Blochairn Star 2 2 County Th D.T.I. 6 0 Forest RESULT FINE I.C.C. 2 3 Tynecastle Kelvinbank Star 1 1 A.S. Airdrie Shawbridge 2 1 St Marys Victoria Park 1 4 Greenhills Dynamo 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos 3 2 Victoria Park B E.K. Accies 2 0 Bosco Jnrs Hardgate Scr w/o E.K. Town Skye Wanderers P P Dunbreac Whinhall Utd 2 3 Whitefield Rovers Yoker 2 3 Ravenscraig East Dunbartonshire 5 1 Firhill Utd 2nd Division Bridge F.C. ARE FREE Bengal Lancers 0 6 Victoria Croftfoot Kelvinbridge 2 3 Rossvale Quayside Th 1 7 Kilbride Villa Townhead OS Utd P P Blairdardie Windlaw 3 4 Inverclyde
Results 16th October 2010
Sat 16th October Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 2 Sporting Ams (C/Sc) 2 4 Whitefield Rovers Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 2 Replay East Dunbartonshire 7 2 Lawthorn Ams (WoS) Strathclyde Uni (GDSML) 0 2 Firhill Utd Cambria (Sal) 3 1 Seafar Villa Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 1 Drumchapel FP (C/Sc) 7 1 Victoria Croftfoot Result fine Gourock Ath (C/Sc) 3 4 Bosco Jnrs Colville Park Country Club West Of Scotland Cup Rd 2 Blochairn Star 5 0 Strathaven Dynamo(SAFL) Counth Th 1 0 Garnock Valley(GGPL) Victoria Park B 5 0 Electric Bar (N/SL) Yoker 3 2 Hamilton FP(CAL) Tarbolton(Ayr) 0 3 A.S. Airdrie Moodiesburn Red Star (St&D) 1 4 Tynecastle Garrowhill Th (GGPL) 3 1 Victoria Park Premier Division Forest 1 6 I.C.C. Greenhills Dynamo P P Clydebank Utd Glasgow North 3 0 D.T.I. Kelvinbank Star 3 4 Shawbridge St Marys FREE WEEK AMENDED FIXTURE 1st Division Cambuslang Cosmos ARE FREE AMENDED FIXTURE Dunbreac 3 3 E.K. Accies AMENDED FIXTURE E.K. Town 2 1 Whinhall Utd Skye Wanderers 1 7 Ravenscraig Hardgate FREE WEEK AMENDED FIXTURE 2nd Division Townhead OS Utd ARE FREE Blairdardie 2 0 Bengal Lancers Bridge F.C. 0 3 Windlaw RESULT FINE Inverclyde 2 3 Tantallon Victoria Kilbride Villa 1 0 Kelvinbridge Rossvale 5 0 Quayside Th
Sat 9th October Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 2 A.S. Airdrie 4 0 Kilmarnock Ams (Ayr) Cambuslang Cosmos 0 3 West Kilbride (Ayr) Result fine Bengal Lancers 0 3 Corkerhill (WoS) Result fine Firhill Utd 1 1 Strathclyde Uni (GDSML) Glasgow North 4 1 Craigie Ams (Ayr) Lawthorn Ams (WoS) 2 2 East Dunbartonshire N.M. Rovers (C/Sc) 3 1 Victoria Park B Postal Utd (Sal) 6 2 Tantallon Victoria Sporting Ams (C/Sc) P P Whitefield Rovers Victoria Park 5 1 Kirkfieldbank (N/S L) Seafar Villa 3 3 Cambria (Sal) Yoker 0 5 Shotts Victoria (NSL) Result fine Sporto Fc (C/Sc) 0 2 Bosco Premier Division I.C.C. 1 1 St Marys D.T.I. 3 3 County Th Kelvinbank Star 0 5 Tynecastle Shawbridge 0 1 Blochairn Star Greenhills Dynamo 5 0 Forest Clydebank Utd FREE WEEK 1st Division E.K. Town ARE FREE E.K. Accies 4 1 Ravenscraig Hardgate 2 3 Skye Wanderers Whinhall Utd P P Dunbreac 2nd Division Bridge F.C. P P Victoria Croftfoot Kelvinbridge 0 2 Kilbride Villa Result fine Quayside Th 4 3 Inverclyde Rossvale 2 1 Blairdardie Windlaw 5 2 Townhead OS Utd
Sat 2nd October Fosters Scottish Cup Rd 1 A.S. Airdrie 4 3 Lomond Rock (SAL) I.C.C. 1 2 Glasgow Nazerene (SEGL) Tannahill (p/d) 2 3 BoscoJnrs Bengal Lancers p p Corkerhill (WoS) Whitehill (SAL) 2 5 Seafar Villa Celtic Community (SAL) 2 1 Victoria Croftfoot Premier Division Blochairn Star 3 1 D.T.I. County Th 1 3 Kelvinbank Star Forest 0 10 Shawbridge Greenhills Dynamo 1 2 Glasgow North St Marys 7 1 Clydebank Utd Tynecastle 1 0 Victoria Park 1st Division Hardgate ARE FREE Cambuslang Cosmos 4 2 Whinhall Utd Dunbreac 2 5 Yoker Skye Wanderers 0 6 East Dunbartonshire Ravenscraig 6 2 Firhill Utd Victoria Park B 1 1 E.K. Accies Whitefield Rovers FREE WEEK E.K. Town FREE WEEK 2nd Division Blairdardie 2 2 Kelvinbridge Bridge F.C. p p Quayside Th Townhead OS Utd 1 2 Inverclyde Kilbride Villa 3 1 Windlaw Rossvale 2 0 Tantallon Victoria
Sat 25th September Premier Division D.T.I. 0 3 A.S. Airdrie Glasgow North 6 2 St Marys Greenhills Dynamo 0 0 I.C.C. Kelvinbank Star 2 3 Blochairn Star Shawbridge 1 1 County Th Victoria Park 8 0 Forest Tynecastle ARE FREE Clydebank Utd FREE WEEK 1st Division Bosco Jnrs 4 0 Ravenscraig Firhill Utd 3 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Hardgate 2 2 Victoria Park B Whinhall Utd 2 1 East Dunbartonshire Whitefield Rovers 8 1 E.K. Town Yoker 6 0 Skye Wanderers Dunbreac FREE WEEK E.K. Accies ARE FREE 2nd Division Kilbride Villa ARE FREE Bengal Lancers 1 3 Rossvale Inverclyde 4 0 Kelvinbridge Quayside Th 3 4 Townhead OS Utd Seafar Villa 5 3 Bridge F.C. Tantallon Victoria 0 7 Blairdardie Windlaw 1 2 Victoria Croftfoot
Sat 18th September Premier Division Blochairn Star FREE Victoria Park FREE A.S. Airdrie 2 0 I.C.C. County Th 4 1 Clydebank Utd Forest 0 12 Glasgow North Greenhills Dynamo 3 4 Shawbridge St Marys 4 0 Kelvinbank Star Tynecastle 4 3 D.T.I. 1st Division Bosco Jnrs 4 3 Whinhall Utd Cambuslang Cosmos 3 0 E.K. Accies E.K. Town 2 3 Dunbreac Firhill Utd 7 1 Hardgate Ravenscraig 2 2 East Dunbartonshire Skye Wanderers 1 5 Victoria Park B Whitefield Rovers 2 2 Yoker 2nd Division Tantallon Victoria FREE Blairdardie 2 1 Windlaw Bridge F.C. 2 5 Kelvinbridge Result fine Inverclyde 4 0 Quayside Th Kilbride Villa 2 3 Bengal Lancers Rossvale 9 0 Townhead OS Utd Victoria Croftfoot 4 7 Seafar Villa
Sat 11th September Premier Division Clydebank Utd 2 5 A.S. Airdrie D.T.I. 1 3 St Marys Glasgow North 4 5 Tynecastle Result fine I.C.C. 0 2 Blochairn Star Kelvinbank Star 4 6 Greenhills Dynamo Shawbridge 11 1 Forest Victoria Park 3 1 County Th 1st Division Dunbreac 3 9 Firhill Utd East Dunbartonshire 1 1 Bosco Jnrs E.K. Accies 3 7 Whitefield Rovers Hardgate 1 6 Cambuslang Cosmos Victoria Park B 0 3 Ravenscraig Whinhall Utd 4 1 Skye Wanderers Yoker 6 2 E.K. Town 2nd Division Bengal Lancers FREE Kelvinbridge 1 3 Victoria Croftfoot Quayside Th 0 2 Blairdardie Seafar Villa 6 1 Inverclyde Tantallon Victoria 1 4 Kilbride Villa Townhead OS Utd 0 5 Bridge F.C. Windlaw 3 1 Rossvale
League Cup Final Tables
Section 1 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 St Marys 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 9 2 Bridge F.C. 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 9 3 Kilbride Villa 4 1 1 2 9 10 -1 4 4 Victoria Park B 4 1 1 2 12 15 -3 4 5 Kelvinbridge 4 1 0 3 11 19 -8 3 Section 2 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Shawbridge 4 4 0 0 19 8 11 12 2 Victoria Croftfoot 4 2 0 2 15 11 4 6 3 Yoker 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 6 4 Windlaw 4 2 0 2 12 16 -4 6 5 Ravenscraig 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13 0 Section 3 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Tynecastle 4 4 0 0 19 5 14 12 2 Bosco Juniors 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 3 Whitefield Rovers 3 2 0 1 15 6 9 6 4 D.T.I. 4 1 0 3 6 12 -6 3 5 Inverclyde 4 0 0 4 2 18 -16 0 Section 4 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Blochairn Star 4 4 0 0 18 7 11 12 2 Blairdardie 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 9 3 Kelvinbank Star 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 6 4 East Dunbartonshire 4 1 0 3 9 12 -3 3 5 Hardgate 4 0 0 4 7 18 -11 0 Section 5 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Greenhills Dynamo 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 12 2 Rossvale 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7 3 Glasgow North 4 1 1 2 16 16 0 4 4 Tantallon Victoria 4 0 2 2 4 18 -14 2 5 E.K. Town 4 0 2 2 9 15 -6 2 Section 6 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Seafar Villa 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9 2 County Th 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6 3 Townhead OS Utd 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3 4 Clydebank Utd 3 0 0 3 8 17 -9 0 Section 7 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 A.S. Airdrie 4 4 0 0 27 1 26 12 2 Firhill Utd 4 3 1 0 20 6 14 10 3 E.K. Accies 5 3 0 2 16 12 4 9 4 Whinhall Utd 5 1 2 2 7 12 -5 5 5 Skye Wanderers 5 1 0 4 3 26 -23 3 6 Quayside Th 5 0 1 4 3 20 -17 1 Section 8 Club PLY W D L F A GD PTS 1 Victoria Park 5 5 0 0 21 7 14 15 2 I.C.C. 5 3 0 2 18 9 9 9 3 Bengal Lancers 5 2 1 2 13 11 2 7 4 Cambuslang Cosmos 5 2 0 3 12 17 -5 6 5 Dunbreac 5 1 1 3 14 18 -4 4 6 Forest 5 1 0 4 8 24 -16 3
Saturday September 4th Section 1 Victoria Park B 2 2 Kilbride Villa Bridge F.C. 4 1 St Marys Section 2 Ravenscraig 1 3 Windlaw Yoker wed Shawbridge Section 3 Whitefield Rovers 7 1 D.T.I. Inverclyde 0 7 Tynecastle Section 4 Hardgate 2 5 East Dunbartonshire Blairdardie 2 5 Blochairn Star Section 5 Glasgow North 5 5 E.K. Town Rossvale 1 3 Greenhills Dynamo Section 6 Seafar Villa 6 3 Clydebank Utd Section 7 Firhill Utd 10 1 Skye Wanderers E.K. Accies 2 1 Whinhall Utd A.S. Airdrie 9 0 Quayside Th Section 8 Bengal Lancers 5 0 Forest Dunbreac 4 1 Cambuslang Cosmos Victoria Park 3 1 I.C.C. Midweek commencing 30th August Section 1 KilbrIde Villa 0 2 St Marys Kelvinbridge 3 6 Victoria Park B Section 2 Windlaw 3 5 Shawbridge Victoria Croftfoot 4 1 Ravenscraig Section 3 D.T.I. 1 3 Tynecastle Bosco Jnrs P P Whitefield Rovers Section 4 East Dunbartonshire 1 3 Blochairn Star Kelvinbank Star 3 1 Hardgate Section 5 E.K. Town 1 4 Greenhills Dynamo Tantallon Victoria 1 8 Glasgow North Section 6 Townhead OS Utd 8 3 Clydebank Utd Section 7 Skye Wanderers 0 6 A.S. Airdrie Whinhall Utd 1 1 Firhill Utd E.K. Accies 4 1 Quayside Th Section 8 Forest 1 5 Victoria Park Cambuslang Cosmos 5 3 Bengal Lancers Dunbreac 2 4 I.C.C.
Walker Gas Services League Cup 2010-11
Saturday August 21st Section 1 Midweek commencing 23rd August St Marys 4 2 Victoria Park B Bridge F.C. 5 4 Kelvinbridge Section 1 Victoria Park B Bridge F.C. Section 2 Kelvinbridge Kilbride Villa Shawbridge 4 0 Ravenscraig Yoker 5 3 Victoria Croftfoot Section 2 Ravenscraig Yoker Section 3 Victoria Croftfoot Windlaw Tynecastle 4 3 Whitefield Rovers Inverclyde 1 2 Bosco Jnrs Section 3 Whitefield Rovers Inverclyde Section 4 Bosco Jnrs D.T.I. Blochairn Star 7 3 Hardgate Blairdardie 4 1 Kelvinbank Star Section 4 Hardgate Blairdardie Section 5 Kelvinbank Star East Dunbartonshire Greenhills Dynamo 6 1 Glasgow North Rossvale 1 1 Tantallon Victoria Section 5 Glasgow North Rossvale Section 6 Tantallon Victoria E.K. Town Clydebank Utd Airdrieonians Seafar Villa 4 3 County Th Section 6 Airdrieonians Seafar Villa Section 7 County Th Townhead OS Utd A.S. Airdrie A A Firhill Utd Quayside Th 1 1 Whinhall Utd Section 7 Skye Wanderers 1 7 E.K. Accies E.K. Accies A.S. Airdrie Whinhall Utd Skye Wanderers Section 8 Firhill Utd Quayside Th Victoria Park 2 0 Bengal Lancers I.C.C. 3 1 Cambuslang Cosmos Section 8 Forest 4 2 Dunbreac Dunbreac Victoria Park Cambuslang Cosmos Forest Bengal Lancers I.C.C. Saturday August 28th Midweek commencing 30th August Section 1 St Marys Kelvinbridge Section 1 Kilbride Villa Bridge F.C. Kilbride Villa St Marys Kelvinbridge Victoria Park B Section 2 Shawbridge Victoria Croftfoot Section 2 Windlaw Yoker Windlaw Shawbridge Victoria Croftfoot Ravenscraig Section 3 Tynecastle Bosco Jnrs Section 3 D.T.I. Inverclyde D.T.I. Tynecastle Bosco Jnrs Whitefield Rovers Section 4 Blochairn Star Kelvinbank Star Section 4 East Dunbartonshire Blairdardie East Dunbartonshire Blochairn Star Kelvinbank Star Hardgate Section 5 Greenhills Dynamo Tantallon Victoria Section 5 E.K. Town Rossvale E.K. Town Greenhills Dynamo Tantallon Victoria Glasgow North Section 6 Clydebank Utd County Th Section 6 Townhead OS Utd Seafar Villa Townhead OS Utd Clydebank Utd County Th Airdrieonians Section 7 A.S. Airdrie Whinhall Utd Section 7 Firhill Utd E.K. Accies Skye Wanderers A.S. Airdrie Quayside Th Skye Wanderers Whinhall Utd Firhill Utd E.K. Accies Quayside Th Section 8 Victoria Park Cambuslang Cosmos Section 8 Bengal Lancers Dunbreac Forest Victoria Park I.C.C. Forest Cambuslang Cosmos Bengal Lancers Dunbreac I.C.C. Saturday September 3rd Section 1 Victoria Park B Kilbride Villa Bridge F.C. St Marys Section 2 Ravenscraig Windlaw Yoker Shawbridge Section 3 Whitefield Rovers D.T.I. Inverclyde Tynecastle Section 4 Hardgate East Dunbartonshire Blairdardie Blochairn Star Section 5 Glasgow North E.K. Town Rossvale Greenhills Dynamo Section 6 Airdrieonians Townhead OS Utd Seafar Villa Clydebank Utd Section 7 Firhill Utd Skye Wanderers E.K. Accies Whinhall Utd A.S. Airdrie Quayside Th Section 8 Bengal Lancers Forest Dunbreac Cambuslang Cosmos Victoria Park I.C.C.
Fri 4th June Tommy Marshall Trophy Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors East Kilbride Accies 2 1 Clydebank United Sat 5th June Division Two Yoker 3 5 Blairdardie Fri 11th June Strathclyde Cup Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors S.C.Y.P. 4 0 Greenhills Dynamo
Midweek Commencing 31st May Division Two Blairdardie 2 2 Inverclyde United Sam Innes
Saturday 29th May Strathclyde Cup Semi Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Tynecastle 2 2 Greenhills Dynamo (4-2 Greenhills Pens) Tommy Marshall Trophy Semi Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Blairdardie 1 6 E.K. Accies Premier Division S.C.Y.P. 4 7 Blochairn Star Division One Airdrieonians 3 1 Hardgate Firhill United 6 3 Cambuslang Cosmos Kelvinbank Star 3 2 County Th Division Two Whinhall United 5 1 Whitefield Rovers Tantallon Victoria 4 2 Kelvinbridge Inverclyde United 3 3 Rossvale Victoria Park B 1 1 Yoker
Midweek Commencing 24th May Division One Airdrieonians 3 2 East Kilbride Town County Th 5 1 East Kilbride Accies Division Two Kilbride Villa 3 1 Tantallon Victoria Yoker Blairdardie Blairdardie 5 3 Townhead OS Utd Whinhall United 1 1 Kelvinbridge
Saturday 22nd May Premier Division Clydebank Utd 3 8 Blochairn Star A.S. Airdrie 3 3 S.C.Y.P. Tynecastle w/o scr Shawbridge Victoria Park 3 2 Forest Division One Skye Wanderers 1 3 Airdrieonians East Kilbride Town 1 3 Cambuslang Cosmos Hardgate 0 4 Kelvinbank Star Dunbreac 1 4 Firhill United D.T.I. free free E.K. Accies Glasgow North free free AFC Ravenscraig I.C.C. free free County Th Division Two Townhead OS Utd 4 6 Yoker Tantallon Victoria 3 1 Bengal Lancers Whinhall United 1 3 Rossvale Whitefield Rovers 2 0 Blairdardie Kilbride Villa 4 2 Victoria Park B Inverclyde United 2 1 East Dunbartonshire Bosco Jnrs free
Midweek Commencing 17th May Premier Division St Marys 0 2 S.C.Y.P. Clydebank Utd 3 4 Tynecastle Forest 1 11 Greenhills Dynamo Division One Airdrieonians 4 5 County Th Cambuslang Cosmos 2 3 Kelvinbank Star I.C.C. 3 0 Dunbreac D.T.I. 2 0 E.K. Accies Division Two Victoria Park B 1 3 Bosco Jnrs Bengal Lancers 1 2 Blairdardie Kelvinbridge 3 7 Inverclyde United Yoker 3 2 Whinhall United Quayside Th 2 9 Blairdardie
Saturday 15th May Strathclyde Cup Semi Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors S.C.Y.P. 2 2 Kelvinbank Star SCYP 4-3 Pens Tommy Marshall Trophy Semi Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Yoker Ams 1 3 Clydebank Utd Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Blairdardie 4 3 Victoria Park Premier Division A.S. Airdrie 2 1 Shawbridge Tynecastle 10 0 Forest Greenhills Dynamo 5 2 Blochairn Star St Marys free Division One Hardgate 1 7 Dunbreac D.T.I. 0 5 County Th Glasgow North 6 4 Airdrieonians Skye Wanderers 2 11 East Kilbride Town E.K. Accies 3 2 Firhill United I.C.C. free AFC Ravenscraig free Cambuslang Cosmos free Division Two Rossvale 3 4 Tantallon Victoria Bengal Lancers 3 2 Bosco Jnrs Quayside Th 0 6 Kilbride Villa Victoria Park B 3 4 East Dunbartonshire Kelvinbridge 1 3 Whinhall United Townhead OS Utd 0 3 Inverclyde United Yoker free Whitefield Rovers free
Midweek 10th May
Midweek Commencing 10th May Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Yoker 4 1 Whitefield Rovers Premier Division A.S. Airdrie 1 1 Blochairn Star Greenhills Dynamo 1 2 Tynecastle Division One Glasgow North 4 0 Kelvinbank Star East Kilbride Town 6 1 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 4 4 Cambuslang Cosmos Skye Wanderers 1 6 Firhill United Firhill United 1 3 E.K. Accies Kelvinbank Star 3 2 Dunbreac Division Two Townhead OS Utd 1 1 Whinhall United Kelvinbridge 2 4 Bengal Lancers Victoria Park B 5 3 Tantallon Victoria Blairdardie 3 1 Rossvale
Saturday 8th May Tommy Marshall Trophy Quarter Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Shawbridge 2 3 E.K. Accies County Thistle 2 4 Clydebank Utd Premier Division SCYP 1 2 Greenhills Dynamo Tynecastle P P Shawbridge Blochairn Star 5 0 St Marys A.S. Airdrie are free Division One D.T.I. 4 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Dunbreac 0 3 Glasgow North Skye Wanderers 1 4 AFC Ravenscraig Firhill United 2 2 East Kilbride Town Kelvinbank Star 3 2 Airdrieonians Hardgate 0 3 I.C.C. Division Two Kelvinbridge 1 12 Yoker Bengal Lancers 0 1 Rossvale Kilbride Villa 4 2 Whinhall United Blairdardie 2 4 East Dunbartonshire Tantallon Victoria 0 1 Inverclyde United Quayside Th 0 4 Victoria Park B Townhead OS Utd 2 3 Bosco Jnrs Whitefield are free
Midweek Commencing 3rd May Strathclyde Cup Quarter Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Blochairn Star 1 1 Kelvinbank Star K/bank 6-5 Pen. Greenhills Dynamo 2 2 I.C.C. G/hills 3-2 Pen. Premier Division St Marys 4 6 Shawbridge Division One Airdrieonians 2 2 D.T.I. Airdrieonians 4 3 East Kilbride Accies Firhill United 3 2 AFC Ravenscraig East Kilbride Town 4 0 Firhill United Kelvinbank Star County Th Hardgate 2 3 Cambuslang Cosmos Skye Wanderers 2 6 Dunbreac Division Two Inverclyde United 2 3 Yoker Amateurs Whinhall United 3 3 Kilbride Villa Blairdardie 5 3 Tantallon Victoria Quayside Thistle 0 6 Bosco Juniors Bengal Lancers 1 3 East Dunbartonshire Rossvale 5 2 Kelvinbridge Townhead OS United 4 1 Victoria Park B
Friday 30th April Walker Gas Services League Cup Final Blochairn Star 1 1 Greenhills Dynamo Greenhills 9-8 on pens Saturday 1st May Strathclyde Cup Quarter Final Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors S.C.Y.P wo scr Hardgate Firhill United 0 3 Tynecastle Tommy Marshall Trophy 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Shawbridge 3 2 AFC Ravenscraig County Th 1 0 D.T.I. Blairdardie 3 1 Airdrieonians Whitefield Rovers 5 1 Victoria Park B Premier Division Victoria Park 2 3 A.S. Airdrie St Marys 9 0 Forest Division One Dunbreac 1 2 Cambuslang Cosmos East Kilbride Town 1 1 Skye Wanderers Division Two Inverclyde 3 2 Bengal Lancers Tantallon Victoria 3 3 Quayside Th Rossvale 1 2 East Dunbartonshire Kilbride Villa 0 4 Yoker Whinhall 2 3 Bosco Jnrs Kelvinbridge 2 5 Townhead OS Utd
Midweek Commencing 26th April Premier Division St Marys 1 2 A.S. Airdrie Victoria Park 1 1 Tynecastle Blochairn Star 4 1 Shawbridge Division One Dunbreac 1 1 AFC Ravenscraig D.T.I. 0 4 I.C.C. Glasgow North 4 2 Firhill Utd E.K.Town 1 1 Kelvinbank Star Hardgate 5 0 Skye Wanderers Airdrieonians w/o scr Firhill Utd Cambuslang Cosmos 0 1 E.K. Accies Division Two Blairdardie 2 0 Kilbride Villa Bosco Jnrs 3 0 Inverclyde Kelvinbridge 0 2 East Dunbartonshire Quayside 1 2 Townhead OS Utd Whinhall 0 3 Victoria Park B Rossvale 3 2 Bengal Lancers Yoker 5 0 Tantallon Victoria Tantallon Victoria 1 3 Whitefield Rovers
Saturday 24th April Premier Division Shawbridge 2 4 SCYP A.S. Airdrie 6 0 Forest St Marys 1 0 Victoria Park Blochairn Star 1 1 Tynecastle Division One Firhill Utd 4 0 D.T.I. I.C.C. 2 0 E.K.Town Airdrieonians 1 0 Dunbreac Glasgow North 6 1 E.K. Accies Cambuslang Cosmos 0 2 County Thistle Kelvinbank Star 6 2 Skye Wanderers Hardgate 3 3 AFC Ravenscraig Division Two Victoria Park B 4 3 Blairdardie Kilbride Villa 1 4 Bosco Jnrs Whitefield Rovers. 3 0 Kelvinbridge Yoker A A East Dunbartonshire Quayside Thistle 2 4 Rossvale Bengal Lancers 2 1 Inverclyde Tantallon Victoria 6 3 Townhead OS Utd
Midweek Commencing 19th April Strathclyde Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Firhill United 6 2 Inverclyde United Kelvinbank Star 4 2 Kilbride Villa Hardgate 1 1 East Dunbartonshire Hardgate win 5-4 on pens Glasgow North 2 3 I.C.C. Greenhills Dynamo 3 1 St Marys S.C.Y.P 3 2 AS Airdrie Tommy Marshall Trophy 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Skye Wanderers 1 4 Blairdardie Victoria Park B 3 1 Townhead OS United Bengal Lancers 1 2 County Thistle Shawbridge 2 0 Dunbreac East Kilbride Town 1 0 Forest Kelvinbridge 0 7 Airdrieonians 2nd Round Tantallon Victoria 1 1 Yoker Amateurs Yoker win 4-3 on pens East Kilbride Accies 4 1 Cambuslang Cosmos Whinhall United 4 4 Clydebank United Clydebank win by default Premier Division Victoria Park 1 2 Blochairn Star 1st Division Ravenscraig 2 2 D.T.I. 2nd Division Rossvale 0 2 Bosco Jnrs Whitefield 6 0 Quayside Thistle
Saturday 17th April Premier Division Shawbridge 7 0 Forest Tynecastle 1 0 A.S. Airdrie SCYP 4 2 St Marys Victoria Park 3 3 Clydebank Utd Division One AFC Ravenscraig 0 5 Firhill Utd County Thistle 1 0 I.C.C. E.K. Accies 0 1 Airdrieonians E.K. Town 1 3 D.T.I. Glasgow North 6 0 Cambuslang Cosmos Dunbreac 1 4 Kelvinbank Star Skye Wanderers 5 3 Hardgate Division Two East Dunbartonshire 11 0 Quayside Thistle Inverclyde 1 1 Kilbride Villa Rossvale 0 3 Whitefield Rovers. Bosco Jnrs 1 2 Yoker Whinhall 2 2 Blairdardie Tantallon Victoria 0 0 Victoria Park B Bengal Lancers 6 2 Townhead OS Utd
Saturday 10th April Walker Gas Services League Cup Semi Final Greenhills Dynamo 3 1 SCYP Tommy Marshall Trophy 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Quayside Thistle 0 4 Cambuslang Cosmos Premier Division AS Airdrie 2 2 Victoria Park A Blochairn Star 6 0 Forest Clydebank United 0 1 St Marys Shawbridge 1 1 Tynecastle Division One Dunbreac 0 5 Airdrieonians East Kilbride Town 1 3 AFC Ravenscraig Glasgow North p p Kelvinbank Star Hardgate 1 5 County Thistle ICC 3 1 Firhill United Skye Wanderers 1 4 DTI Division Two Blairdardie 6 1 Kelvinbridge East Dunbartonshire 6 1 Rossvale Kilbride Villa 1 2 Townhead OS United Tantallon Victoria 0 7 Bosco Juniors Victoria Park B 3 0 Bengal Lancers Whitefield Rovers 2 6 Yoker Ams Whinhall United 3 1 Inverclyde United Midweek Commencing 12th April Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Sixth Round Mossblown 2 1 Blochairn Star Division One E.K Town 1 5 County Thistle Division Two Blairdardie Quayside Thistle Victoria Park B 5 0 Kelvinbridge
Saturday 3rd April Strathclyde Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Dunbreac 2 5 Blochairn Star Rossvale 6 0 Skye Wanderers Inverclyde United 4 2 Townhead OS United Premier Division Forest 3 2 Shawbridge Greenhills Dynamo 1 1 AS Airdrie St Marys 1 3 Tynecastle Victoria Park A 1 1 SCYP Division One Cambuslang Cosmos 2 7 Airdrieonians East Kilbride Accies 3 1 East Kilbride Town Firhill United 0 2 County Thistle Glasgow North 4 1 Hardgate AFC Ravenscraig 2 3 Kelvinbank Star Division Two Bengal Lancers 2 0 Quayside Thistle Bosco Juniors 4 6 Victoria Park B East Dunbartonshire 2 3 Whitefield Rovers Kelvinbridge 4 8 Kilbride Villa Whinhall United P P Blairdardie Yoker Ams P P Tantallon Victoria Midweek comencing 5th April Strathclyde Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Blochairn Star Rossvale Premier Division Greenhills Dynamo 3 0 St Marys SCYP 2 1 AS Airdrie Tynecastle P P Shawbridge Division One Airdrieonians AFC Ravenscraig Cambuslang Cosmos P P County Thistle Dunbreac P P Glasgow North East Kilbride Accies P P Firhill United East Kilbride Town P P DTI Hardgate Kelvinbank Star ICC Skye Wanderers Division Two Blairdardie Quayside Thistle Inverclyde United P P Yoker Ams Kilbride Villa 1 2 Bengal Lancers Tantallon Victoria P P Kelvinbridge Townhead OS United East Dunbartonshire Victoria Park B Whinhall United Whitefield Rovers 3 3 Bosco Juniors
Monday 22nd March Division Two Yoker Ams 2 2 Bosco Juniors Quayside Thistle 2 9 Whinhall United Saturday 27th March Walker Gas Services League Cup Semi Final Blochairn Star 2 1 AS Airdrie Strathclyde Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Whitefield Rovers 1 2 St Marys Rossvale P P Skye Wanderers Inverclyde United P P Townhead OS United East Dunbartonshire 8 1 Quayside Thistle ICC 3 1 County Thistle Clydebank United 3 6 Firhill United Hardgate 6 5 Airdrieonians Greenhills Dynamo 6 0 Cambuslang Cosmos Strathclyde Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Tynecastle 5 2 Bosco Juniors Premier Division SCYP 12 0 Forest Victoria Park A 3 2 Shawbridge Division One Dunbreac 0 2 East Kilbride Accies East Kilbride Town P P DTI Kelvinbank Star 2 3 Glasgow North Division Two Blairdardie P P Kelvinbridge Kilbride Villa P P Victoria Park B Tantallon Victoria P P Bengal Lancers Whinhall United 0 6 Yoker Ams
Saturday 20th March Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Fifth Round Blochairn Star 3 0 Lomond Rock (a.e.t.) Strathclyde Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors East Kilbride Town 0 9 SCYP Victoria Park A 2 2 Kilbride Villa win 3-1 pens AS Airdrie 4 1 Blairdardie DTI 2 6 Bosco Juniors Premier Division Forest 3 6 Clydebank United Shawbridge 1 4 Greenhills Dynamo Tynecastle 5 2 St Marys Division One Airdrieonians 0 3 ICC County Thistle 4 3 Dunbreac East Kilbride Accies 2 3 Kelvinbank Star Firhill United 4 3 Hardgate Glasgow North 8 2 Skye Wanderers AFC Ravenscraig 0 4 Cambuslang Cosmos Division Two Bengal Lancers 0 4 Whitefield Rovers Inverclyde United 2 1 Quayside Thistle Kelvinbridge 1 5 Rossvale Whinhall United 1 1 Tantallon Victoria Yoker Ams 2 3 Victoria Park B Free: East Dunbartonshire & Townhead OS Utd
Saturday 13th March Walker Gas Services League Cup Quarter Finals Cumbernauld Town scr w/o AS Airdrie Strathclyde Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Dunbreac 3 0 Bengal Lancers Firhill United 4 2 Yoker Ams ICC 3 1 East Kilbride Accies St Marys 4 1 AFC Ravenscraig Strathclyde Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Kelvinbank Star 7 3 Whinhall United Premier Division Blochairn Star 1 1 SCYP Clydebank United 2 3 Shawbridge Tynecastle 6 2 Forest Greenhills Dinamo 2 0 Victoria Park Division One Airdrieonians 2 6 Glasgow North Cambuslang Cosmos 2 1 East Kilbride Town Hardgate 3 3 DTI Skye Wanderers 0 3 County Thistle Division Two Blairdardie 2 4 Bosco Juniors Kilbride Villa 2 1 Inverclyde United Quayside Thistle 1 0 Kelvinbridge Rossvale 2 3 Victoria Park B Tantallon Victoria 1 2 East Dunbartonshire Whitefield Rovers 6 2 Townhead OS United
Saturday 6th March Walker Gas Services League Cup Quarter Finals Cumbernauld Town AS Airdrie £10 Result Fine Greenhills Dynamo 4 0 Shawbridge Strathclyde Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Kelvinbridge 1 6 Victoria Park A East Dunbartonshire 7 2 Forest Strathclyde Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Victoria Park B 0 3 Tynecastle Premier Division Blochairn Star 7 1 St Marys Clydebank United 2 0 SCYP Division One Airdrieonians 3 4 Kelvinbank Star Cambuslang Cosmos 0 4 ICC DTI 3 2 Firhill United East Kilbride Accies 3 1 Hardgate East Kilbride Town Skye Wanderers £10 Result Fine Glasgow North 6 1 Dunbreac AFC Ravenscraig 3 3 County Thistle Division Two Bengal Lancers 2 4 Whinhall United Bosco Juniors 15 0 Quayside Thistle Inverclyde United 1 2 Blairdardie Kilbride Villa 0 1 Whitefield Rovers Rossvale 0 2 Yoker Ams Townhead OS United 2 2 Tantallon Victoria
Saturday 27th February Walker Gas Services League Cup Quarter Finals Cumbernauld Town P P AS Airdrie Strathclyde Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors East Dunbartonshire P P Forest Shawbridge 1 5 Blochairn Star Dunbreac P P Bengal Lancers St Marys P P AFC Ravenscraig ICC P P East Kilbride Accies Premier Division SCYP 1 0 Tynecastle Victoria Park P P Clydebank United Division One Airdrieonians P P East Kilbride Town County Thistle 1 6 Glasgow North Hardgate P P Cambuslang Cosmos Kelvinbank Star P P Skye Wanderers Firhill United P P DTI Division Two Blairdardie P P Rossvale Bosco Juniors 0 0 Kilbride Villa Quayside Thistle P P Townhead OS United Tantallon Victoria P P Kelvinbridge Whitefield Rovers 11 0 Inverclyde United Yoker Ams P P Whinhall United Free: Victoria Park B Midweek Fixtures Strathclyde Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Tantallon Victoria 0 7 AS Airdrie Division Two Blairdardie 2 1 Bengal Lancers
Saturday 20th February Walker Gas Services League Cup Quarter Finals Blochairn Star 7 0 DTI Clydebank United 1 5 SCYP Greenhills Dynamo P P Shawbridge Strathclyde Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Hamilton Ross Solicitors Kelvinbridge P P Victoria Park Firhill United P P Yoker Ams Premier Division Forest P P Tynecastle Cumbernauld Town P P St Marys Free: AS Airdrie Division One Airdrieonians P P Dunbreac Cambuslang Cosmos P P Glasgow North East Kilbride Accies P P Hardgate East Kilbride Town P P Kelvinbank Star AFC Ravenscraig 0 11 ICC Skye Wanderers P P County Thistle Division Two Inverclyde United P P Bengal Lancers Rossvale P P East Dunbartonshire Townhead OS United 3 4 Blairdardie Kilbride Villa P P Tantallon Victoria Victoria Park B P P Bosco Juniors Whinhall United P P Whitefield Rovers Free: Quayside Thistle
Midweek Fixtures Premier Tynecastle 2 0 Victoria Park Division Two Tantallon Victoria 1 2 Rossvale Bengal Lancers 1 0 Quayside Thistle
Saturday 13th February Colville Park West of Scotland Cup 5th Rnd SCYP 0 2 Eddlewood Premier Division Clydebank United P P Shawbridge Cumbernauld Town 0 5 Greenhills Dynamo Blochairn Star 2 2 Tynecastle St Marys P P AS Airdrie Victoria Park P P Forest Division One County Thistle 5 0 Ravenscraig Dunbreac 0 4 DTI Glasgow North P P Firhill United Hardgate 4 0 East Kilbride Town Kelvinbank Star P P Airdrieonians ICC 2 0 East Kilbride Accies Skye Wanderers 3 3 Cambuslang Cosmos Division Two Bengal Lancers P P Rossvale Blairdardie P P Inverclyde United Bosco Juniors P P Kelvinbridge East Dunbartonshire 8 1 Whinhall United Quayside Thistle 0 7 Yoker Tantallon Victoria P P Townhead OS United Whitefield Rvs 5 0 Victoria Park B
Saturday 6th February Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Arthurlie 2 1 Tynecastle Paisley Reid Kerr 1 4 Blochairn Star Premier Division Clydebank United 3 3 AS Airdrie Greenhills Dynamo 12 0 Forest Shawbridge 1 1 Cumbernauld Town SCYP 3 1 Victoria Park Free: St Marys Division One Cambuslang Cosmos 3 4 County Thistle DTI 2 5 Glasgow North East Kilbride Accies 5 0 Skye Wanderers East Kilbride Town 1 4 Dunbreac Firhill United 1 1 Airdrieonians Kelvinbank Star 1 2 ICC AFC Ravenscraig 1 0 Hardgate Division Two Bosco Juniors 2 2 Whitefield Rovers Inverclyde United 2 2 Tantallon Victoria Kelvinbridge P P Rossvale Kilbride Villa 3 3 Blairdardie Townhead OS United P P Whinhall United Victoria Park B 3 2 Quayside Thistle Yoker Ams 2 1 Bengal Lancers
Midweek Fixtures Division One Cambuslang Cosmos 1 3 Firhill United Division Two Tantallon Victoria 2 1 Kilbride Villa
Saturday 30th January Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Tynecastle P P Arthurlie Premier Division Clydebank United P P Shawbridge Greenhills Dynamo P P Forest St Marys P P Blochairn Star SCYP P P AS Airdrie Victoria Park P P Cumbernauld Town Division One Airdrieonians P P Cambuslang Cosmos County Thistle 4 6 DTI Dunbreac P P Firhill United Glasgow North P P East Kilbride Accies Hardgate P P Kelvinbank Star ICC 7 1 AFC Ravenscraig Skye Wanderers P P East Kilbride Town Division Two Bengal Lancers P P Townhead OS United Blairdardie P P Kilbride Villa East Dunbartonshire 6 0 Bosco Juniors Whitefield Rovers P P Yoker Ams Rossvale P P Kelvinbridge Tantallon Victoria P P Inverclyde United Whinhall United P P Victoria Park B Free: Quayside Thistle
Saturday 23rd January Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Kings Park Rangers 2 5 SCYP Walker Gas Services League Cup Greenhills Dynamo 6 1 Airdrieonians Premier Division Blochairn Star 4 3 Clydebank United Forest 0 9 St Marys Shawbridge 1 4 Victoria Park Tynecastle P P Cumbernauld Town Free: AS Airdrie Division One Cambuslang Cosmos 2 2 Dunbreac County Thistle 5 2 Hardgate DTI 6 0 Skye Wanderers East Kilbride Accies 1 1 AFC Ravenscraig East Kilbride Town 1 7 Glasgow North Firhill United 1 2 ICC Free: Kelvinbank Star Division Two Bosco Juniors 3 3 Whinhall United Inverclyde United P P Bengal Lancers Kelvinbridge 1 5 Whitefield Rovers Kilbride Villa 1 2 East Dunbartonshire Tantallon Victoria 4 1 Blairdardie Victoria Park B 3 0 Rossvale Yoker Ams 7 1 Quayside Thistle Free: Townhead OS United
Saturday 19th December Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Third Round Tynecastle P P Arthurlie United Fourth Round Kings Park Rangers P P SCYP League Cup Quarter Final Greenhills Dynamo P P Airdrieonians
Saturday 12th December Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Replay Hurlford 5 0 SCYP Fourth Round Rosyth Civil Service 1 0 Tynecastle Premier Division Blochairn Star P P St Marys Cumbernauld Town P P Greenhills Dynamo Forest 0 6 AS Airdrie Shawbridge P P Victoria Park Free: Clydebank United Division One Cambuslang Cosmos P P Dunbreac County Thistle 4 6 Airdrieonians D.T.I 5 0 Hardgate East Kilbride Town P P Skye Wanderers East Kilbride Accies P P Ravenscraig AFC Firhill United 2 1 Kelvinbank Star I.C.C. 3 2 Glasgow North Division Two Bosco Juniors 7 3 Blairdardie East Dunbartonshire 2 1 Bengal Lancers Kelvinbridge 6 1 Quayside Thistle Rossvale 1 3 Townhead O.S. Victoria Park B P P Tantallon Victoria Whinhall United P P Kilbride Villa Yoker Ams 3 4 Whitefield Rovers Free: Inverclyde United
Saturday 5th December Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Third Round Rothesay Brandane 4 2 Victoria Park Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Eastfield 1 4 Airdrieonians Rosyth CS P P Tynecastle SCYP 1 1 Hurlford Premier Division AS Airdrie P P Shawbridge Forest P P St Marys Blochairn Star 2 3 Greenhills Dynamo Cumbernauld Town P P Clydebank United Free: Victoria Park Division One County Thistle 3 6 Firhill United Dunbreac 3 3 East Kilbride Town Hardgate 3 6 East Kilbride Accies Kelvinbank Star 2 1 D.T.I Ravenscraig AFC P P I.C.C. Glasgow North 5 2
Saturday 28th November Colville Park West of Scotland Cup Second Round Drumchapel 4 0 Airdrieonians Third Round Auldhouse 2 4 SCYP Calderglen 5 4 County Thistle (a.e.t.) Tynecastle P P Arthurlie United Premier Division Blochairn Star 4 2 AS Airdrie Clydebank United 2 2 Victoria Park Shawbridge 1 2 St Marys Greenhills Dynamo P P Forest Free: Cumbernauld Town Division One East Kilbride Town P P Dunbreac I.C.C. 4 1 Hardgate East Kilbride Accies P P Firhill United D.T.I 1 2 Ravenscraig AFC Skye Wanderers scr w/o Kelvinbank Star Cambuslang Cosmos P P Glasgow North Division Two Bengal Lancers P P Inverclyde United Bosco Juniors P P Blairdardie Kelvinbridge P P Quayside Thistle Tantallon Victoria P P Townhead O.S. Yoker Ams 4 1 Rossvale
Saturday 21st November Fosters Scottish Cup 3rd Round Replays Airdrieonians 2 1 Mill United West of Scotland Cup 3rd Round Blochairn Star 7 2 Glencastle Sparta Calderglen P P County Thistle Stevenston United 3 1 Firhill United Tynecastle P P Arthurlie United Premier Division AS Airdrie P P Forest S.C.Y.P. 6 2 Cumbernauld Town St Marys P P Shawbridge Victoria Park 1 5 Greenhills Dynamo Division One Dunbreac P P Glasgow North Hardgate P P East Kilbride Accies Kelvinbank Star 4 1 East Kilbride Town Ravenscraig AFC P P I.C.C. Skye Wanderers P P D.T.I Division Two Blairdardie 3 5 Victoria Park B East Dumbartonshire 5 1 Tantallon Victoria Inverclyde United 2 2 Whinhall United Kelvinbridge P P Whitefield Rovers Kilbride Villa P P Bosco Juniors Quayside Thistle P P Yoker Ams Townhead O.S. 3 5 Bengal Lancers
Saturday 14th November Fosters Scottish Cup 3rd Round Replays Airdrieonians P P Mill United Blochairn Star 2 3 Dalkeith MW aet Premier Division Forest P P AS Airdrie Shawbridge P P S.C.Y.P. St Marys 1 2 Clydebank United Tynecastle P P Victoria Park Division One County Thistle 1 1 Skye Wanderers D.T.I. 3 3 Kelvinbank Star East Kilbride Accies P P Hardgate Firhill United P P Cambuslang Cosmos East Kilbride Town P P Dunbreac Ravenscraig AFC 0 3 Glasgow North Division Two Bengal lancers 3 3 Kilbride Villa Bosco Juniors 6 2 Tantallon Victoria East Dumbartonshire 2 2 Inverclyde United Rossvale Ams 1 5 Whinhall United Victoria Park B P P Blairdardie Whitefield Rovers P P Townhead O.S. Yoker Ams P P Quayside Thistle
Saturday 7th November Fosters Scottish Cup 3rd Round Dalkeith MW 3 3 Blochairn Star Mill United 1 1 Airdrieonians S.C.Y.P. 2 0 Strathclyde Uni Tynecastle 7 0 Rothie Rovers Premier Division Cumbernauld Town 2 3 AS Airdrie St Marys 2 3 Greenhills Dynamo Victoria Park P P Shawbridge Division One Dunbreac P P Cambuslang Cosmos Glasgow North 3 0 East Kilbride Town I.C.C. 2 2 D.T.I Kelvinbank Star 2 6 Hardgate Ravenscraig AFC P P Firhill United East Kilbride Accies 2 0 County Thistle Division Two Blairdardie P P Victoria Park B Inverclyde United 1 4 Whitefield Rovers Kelvinbridge P P East Dumbartonshire Quayside Thistle P P Bosco Juniors Tantallon Victoria P P Rossvale Ams Townhead O.S. 1 4 Kilbride Villa Whinhall United P P Yoker Ams
Saturday 31st October West of Scotland Cup 2nd Round Drumchapel Ams P P Airdrieonians Walker Gas Services League Cup Blochairn Star 4 2 St Marys Clydebank United 5 1 I.C.C. Cumbernauld Town 5 1 Glasgow North D.T.I. 3 1 Hardgate Shawbridge 3 1 Victoria Park S.C.Y.P. 5 1 County Thistle Premier Division Forest P P AS Airdrie Tynecastle 1 6 Greenhills Dynamo Division One Cam
Saturday 24th October West of Scotland Cup 2nd Round Abercorn 0 5 County Thistle Blairdardie 1 13 Tynecastle Bosco Juniors 0 4 West Kilbride Drumchapel Ams A A Airdrieonians Fenwick Thistle 0 6 S.C.Y.P Firhill United 7 4 Jamestown Tantallon Victoria 0 3 Sporting Victoria Park 3 0 Vale Of Girvan Weir Recreation 0 3 Blochairn Star Whinhall United 0 3 Craigie Ams Yoker Ams 1 2 Duncanrigg Premier Division Clydebank United 2 1 Cumbernauld Town Greenhills Dynamo 2 1 Shawbridge Division One Cambuslang Cosmos 1 0 D.T.I. Dunbreac 3 3 Skye Wanderers East Kilbride Accies 3 3 I.C.C. East Kilbride Town 5 4 Hardgate Kelvinbank Star 4 1 Ravenscraig AFC Division Two Inverclyde United 2 1 Townhead O.S. Kilbride Villa 6 1 Kelvinbridge Rossvale Ams 3 0 Quayside Thistle Victoria Park B 2 6 Whitefield Rovers
Saturday 17th October Fosters Scottish Cup 2nd Round Replays Cambuslang Cosmos 1 2 Wellhouse Cumbernauld Town 3 7 Inverclyde Kelvinbank Star 3 5 Cragie Ams West of Scotland Cup 1st Round Girdle Toll United 0 8 Tynecastle Walker Gas Services League Cup AS Airdrie 3 1 East Kilbride Accies Premier Division Blochairn Star 6 1 Victoria Park Forest 3 12 S.C.Y.P Greenhills Dynamo P P St Marys Shawbridge 3 2 Clydebank United Division One D.T.I. 2 2 Dunbreac Hardgate 3 1 Firhill United I.C.C. 4 0 Airdrieonians Ravenscraig AFC 5 0 East Kilbride Town Skye Wanderers 2 4 Glasgow North Division Two Bosco Juniors 5 1 Bengal Lancers East Dumbartonshire 6 2 Blairdardie Kelvinbridge 0 4 Tantallon Victoria Victoria Park B 1 1 Kilbride Villa Whinhall United 7 1 Townhead O.S. Whitefield Rovers 5 0 Rossvale Ams Yoker Ams 4 2 Inverclyde United
Saturday 10th October Fosters Scottish Cup 2nd Round Airdrieonians 7 0 Dalry United Cragie Ams 0 0 Kelvinbank Star Firhill United 1 4 Prestwick Inverclyde 1 1 Cumbernauld Town Lomond Rock 1 0 Victoria Park Redbrae Ams 1 3 Blochairn Star Shawbridge 1 4 Weir Rec S.C.Y.P 13 0 Ardeer Rovers Tynecastle 3 1 Houston Wellhouse 1 1 Cambuslang Cosmos Whinhall United 0 5 Calton Athletic Drumchapel United 9 0 County Thistle Premier Division AS Airdrie 5 4 Greenhills Dynamo Clydebank United 7 0 Forest St Marys P P Riverside Division One Dunbreac 4 2 Hardgate East Kilbride Town 1 5 I.C.C. Glasgow North 7 3 Ravenscraig AFC Skye Wanderers 0 5 East Kilbride Accies Division Two Bengal Lancers 1 3 Victoria Park B Blairdardie 2 5 Yoker Ams Inverclyde United 1 0 Kelvinbridge Kilbride Villa 1 2 Whitefield Rovers Quayside Thistle 0 2 East Dumbartonshire Townhead O.S. 1 3 Rossvale Ams Friendly Tantallon Victoria 0 3 D.T.I.
Saturday 3rd October Fosters Scottish Cup 1st Round Airdrieonians 3 1 North Kelvin United Bannockburn Ams 4 3 Bosco Juniors D.T.I 1 2 Campbeltown Boys Eastwood Park 3 2 Blairdardie Waterside 5 0 Tantallon Victoria Yoker Ams 2 4 Robslee Ams Premier Division AS Airdrie 3 2 Clydebank United Forest 0 4 Victoria Park Greenhills Dynamo 4 1 Cumbernauld Town Shawbridge 5 2 Blochairn Star Tynecastle 0 0 S.C.Y.P. Division One County Thistle 3 1 East Kilbride Town East Kilbride Accies 1 2 Cambuslang Cosmos Firhill United 2 7 Skye Wanderers Hardgate 1 8 Glasgow North I.C.C. 2 0 Kelvinbank Star Ravenscraig AFC 8 3 Dunbreac Division Two East Dumbartonshire 4 1 Kelvinbridge Rossvale Ams 0 3 Kilbride Villa Victoria Park B 4 3 Inverclyde United Whinhall United 1 0 Quayside Thistle Whitefield Rovers 6 1 Bengal Lancers
Walker Gas Services League Cup Victoria Park 5 1 Victoria Park B Premier Division AS Airdrie 2 3 St Marys Cumbernauld Town 4 5 Shawbridge Division One Airdrieonians 5 0 Skye Wanderers Cambuslang Cosmos 3 2 Ravenscraig AFC Dunbreac 0 5 I.C.C. East Kilbride Town 2 4 East Kilbride Accies Glasgow North 3 1 County Thistle Kelvinbank Star 2 1 Firhill United Division Two Bengal Lancers 3 0 Kelvinbridge Blairdardie 3 5 Whinhall United East Dumbartonshire 3 1 Yoker Ams Inverclyde United 2 3 Bosco Juniors Kilbride Villa 6 1 Quayside Thistle Townhead O.S. 1 1 Whitefield Rovers
Saturday 19th September Premier Division Forest 1 10 Blochairn Star Greenhills Dynamo 2 4 S.C.Y.P. Riverside 0 4 Victoria Park Shawbridge 2 2 AS Airdrie St Marys 3 4 Cumbernauld Town Tynecastle 1 0 Clydebank United Division One Ravenscraig AFC 2 2 Skye Wanderers County Thistle 3 4 Kelvinbank Star D.T.I. 3 3 East Kilbride Town East Kilbride Accies 2 3 Glasgow North Firhill United 0 3 Dunbreac Hardgate 1 6 Airdrieonians I.C.C. 2 0 Cambuslang Cosmos Division Two Kelvinbridge 0 2 Bosco Juniors Quayside Thistle 2 1 Inverclyde United Rossvale Ams 4 2 Blairdardie Victoria Park B 2 3 Townhead O.S. Whinhall United 0 4 East Dumbartonshire Whitefield Rovers 5 2 Tantallon Victoria Yoker Ams 5 2 Kilbride Villa
Saturday 12th September Walker Gas Services League Cup East Kilbride Town 7 4 Kilbride Villa Premier Division AS Airdrie 2 3 Tynecastle Blochairn Star P P Riverside Clydebank United 1 5 Greenhills Dynamo Cumbernauld Town 5 1 Forest S.C.Y.P. 7 0 Shawbridge Victoria Park 1 0 St Marys Division One Glasgow North 3 4 D.T.I. Cambuslang Cosmos 3 1 Hardgate Dunbreac 1 3 County Thistle Kelvinbank Star 5 1 East Kilbride Accies Ravenscraig AFC 5 7 Airdrieonians Skye Wanderers 1 7 I.C.C. Division Two Blairdardie 5 5 Whitefield Rovers Bosco Juniors 2 3 Rossvale Ams East Dumbartonshire 0 4 Victoria Park B Inverclyde United P P Kelvinbridge Tantallon Victoria 1 1 Yoker Ams Townhead O.S. 2 4 Quayside Thistle Whinhall United 2 1 Bengal Lancers
Midweek comencing 31st August Walker Gas Services League Cup Inverclyde United P P Forest Clydebank United 5 1 Riverside Blairdardie 5 6 Yoker Ams Quayside Thistle 0 2 East Kilbride Accies Skye Wanderers 5 3 Tantallon Victoria Shawbridge 7 2 East Kilbride Town Cambuslang Cosmos 3 2 Whitefield Rovers Glasgow North 7 1 Kelvinbridge Bosco Juniors 3 5 East Dumbartonshire Bengal Lancers 0 5 S.C.Y.P Cumbernauld Town P P Townhead O.S. Victoria Park A 3 3 AS Airdrie Rossvale Ams 0 4 Ravenscraig AFC Victoria Park B 4 2 Whinhall United Saturday 5th September Walker Gas Services League Cup Forest 2 4 Hardgate Inverclyde United 0 2 Riverside I.C.C. 7 0 Blairdardie Greenhills Dynamo 6 1 Quayside Thistle East Kilbride Town P P Kilbryde Villa Shawbridge 6 2 Whitefield Rovers Blochairn Star 2 2 Glasgow North East Dunbartonshire 0 9 S.C.Y.P. St Marys P P Bosco Juniors Tynecastle 0 3 Firhill United Cumbernauld Town P P Townhead O.S. Ravenscraig AFC 0 6 AS Airdrie Premier Division Victoria Park P P Clydebank United Division One D.T.I. 3 2 Airdrieonians East Kilbride Accies 3 1 Dunbreac Kelvinbank Star 1 1 Cambuslang Cosmos Division Two Yoker Ams P P Whinhall United Kelvinbridge 1 3 Victoria Park B Bengal Lancers 2 1 Tantallon Victoria
Midweek comencing 24th August Walker Gas Services League Cup Blochairn Star 6 2 Dunbreac Glasgow North 4 2 Kelvinbank Star Victoria Park A P P Victoria Park B East Kilbride Town 1 2 County Thistle Riverside P P Inverclyde United Saturday 29nd August Walker Gas Services League Cup Riverside 4 2 Forest Inverclyde United 1 3 Hardgate Blairdardie P P Greenbank United I.C.C. 1 2 Yoker Ams Tantallon Victoria 0 3 Greenhills Dynamo Quayside Thistle 3 5 Skye Wanderers Kilbride Villa 2 1 County Thistle C'buslang Cosmos 1 0 Shawbridge East Kilbride Town 3 1 Whitefield Rovers Kelvinbank Star 4 1 Dunbreac Blochairn Star 8 0 Kelvinbridge E. Dunbartonshire 0 3 St Marys Bengal Lancers 2 4 Bosco Juniors Cumbernauld Town 1 0 Tynecastle Townhead O.S. 2 10 Airdrieonians Rossvale Ams 0 2 Victoria Park A Victoria Park B P P Ravenscraig AFC Whinhall United 0 7 AS Airdrie
Premier Division S.C.Y.P. 4 1 Clydebank United Division One East Kilbride Accies 1 2 D.T.I. Firhill United 2 3 Glasgow North
Midweek w/c Mon 17th August
Walker Gas Services League Cup
Clydebank Utd
5
Inverclyde Utd
2
Forest
P
Riverside
P
Greenbank Utd
ICC
DTI
3
Yoker
0
Tantallon Vics
P
Quayside Th
P
EK Accies
0
Greenhill Dynamo
8
Whitefield Rvs
0
County Th
2
Cambuslang Cosmos
0
Kilbride Villa
1
Glasgow North
3
Dunbreac
1
Kelvinbridge
2
Kelvinbank Star
4
SCYP
6
Bosco Jnrs
0
Bengal Lancers
P
East Dunbartonshire
P
Firhill Utd
10
Townhead OS
4
Airdrieonians
1
Cumbernauld Tn
3
AS Airdrie
5
Victoria Park B
2
Rossvale
Ravenscraig
Victoria Park
-
Whinhall Utd
-
Divisional Champions
Tynecastle clinched the Division One Title, finishing with a 4-0 victory over Clydebank United and a 2-1 victory over Shawbridge in their final games. With only one defeat and two draws in 20 League matches all Season they proved worthy winners ahead of Greenhill Dynamo. Paul McCarthy and James Jordan were star perfomers all Season and under the management of Bernie Vallely and Billy McVey they took the Title for the first time in the Club's history and thirteen years after promotion to the top Division. League Chairman, Willie Rutherglen presented the Trophy to Club Captain (and former Dunbreac player) Alan Stevenson following the game against Shawbridge. In Division Two SCYP led from the front all Season to take Division Two ahead of Riverside. This gave them a "Double" along with their earlier League Cup victory over Greenhills Dynamo. ICC, Glasgow North, County Thistle and Airdrieonians all led Division Three at some point but it was ICC who finally emerged as Champions in their inaugural Season. Please email any (publishable) digital photos of the celebrations to secretaryssmfl@hotmail.co.uk
Congratulations to SCYP who took the first Trophy of the Season with a 2-1 win over Greenhills Dynamo at Guy's Meadow, Cumbernauld. A photo of the post match celebrations are on the "News" Page. The Cup Quarter Final Draws are now in the "Cup Fixtures" page. Updated League Officials Contact details are now on the "About Us" Page. Details of a proposed Golf Tourmanment have been added to "Social Events".
End of Season Round-up
Thank you to all who have contributed to what was a highly competitive Season across all three Divisions. Congratulations to those who have carried off Trophies and best wishes to those moving Divisions. My deepest thanks to all of you who take the time and effort to play in and run Clubs, my colleagues on the Executive and the Match Officials - without you all there is nothing. The first League Meeting of the new Season will be on Tuesday 5th August at Hampden.
Strathclyde Cup Final
Congratulations to Clydebank United who secured their second successive Strathclyde Cup win with a 4-1 victory over Shawbridge at Guy's Meadow, Cumbernauld. It was an entertaining game played at an impressive pace despite the hot conditions. United's belief in front of goal was rewarded to overcome Shawbridge who had got back in it at 2-1 in the second half.
Tommy Marshall Trophy Final
Congratulations to Tradeteam who won The Tommy Marshall Trophy Final with a 3-1 victory over AS Airdrie in an excellent game at Guy's Meadow, Cumbernauld. In doing so they become the first Division Three Club to win a Cup Competition.
League Cup Final & Divisional Champions
Congratulations to AS Airdrie who took the League Cup with a 3-1 victory over Hogganfield Thistle at Guy's Meadow, Cumbernauld. The League would like to thank Cumbernauld United and Ronnie Hunter for the use of their excellent facillities and their hospitality to the visiting Clubs and Officials. Monday night's 1-1 draw between Tynecastle and AS Airdrie means that Blochairn Star are Division One Champions for the second Season in succession. Congratulations also to NC United who clinched Division Two with a 2-0 win over Hardgate on Saturday and to St Marys who will join them in Division One next Season. SCYP sealed the Division Three Title in their debut Season after East Kilbride Town and Tradeteam drew 3-3 on Saturday.